Menu
St Peter's CE School
St Peter's CE School
‘Invite, Include, Imagine, Inspire’ Our values this term are 'Joy and Love'. Love your neighbour as yourself. Mark 12:31 Article 31 You have the right to play and rest.

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.


We have also provided a Register of Governors and Staff with Business Interests and an Annual Statement of Issues for your information.

Picture 1 Sam Adcock
Picture 2 John Kitchen
Picture 3 Father Henry
Picture 4 Maggi Testot-Newick
Picture 5 Emily Payne
Picture 6 Louise Macho
Picture 7 Marija Burgarinovska
Picture 8 Liz Thorpe-Tracey
Picture 9 Vera Mrdak
Picture 10 Parvin Khatoon
Picture 11 Natasha Dias
Picture 12 Joanna Jordan
Picture 13 Theo Adams

Register of Business Interests

 

Name of

Governor or Staff Member

Type of Governor/ Employee

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Committee(s)

Directorships, partnerships and employments with businesses that provide goods or services to the school(s)

Governorships

At other schools

Any other potentially relevant interest

(incl. those of immediate family members)

Meeting Attendance 2018-19

John Kitchen

 

Foundation

LDBS

Chair

London Diocesan Board for Schools

30/12/14 - 29/12/18

Health & Safety

Resources Committee

Admissions Committee

 

None

Governor - St Augustine's CE Primary School, Kilburn Park Rd, London NW6 5XB

None

Attended 2 out of 2

 

Louise Sweet

Foundation PCC

Parochial Church Council of St Peter’s Church

23/07/15 -

22/07/19

 

None

None

None

Attended 1 out of 2

Marjorie Testot-Newick

Foundation Deanery Synod

Vice Chair

Paddington Deanery Synod

25/11/13 - 24/11/17

Numeracy link Governor, Resources Committee (chair),

 

None

None

None

Attended 2 out of 2

Father (Robert) Henry Everett

Ex-Officio

Vicar of St Peter’s

Church

05/02/07 to indefinite by virtue of his office

RE

Admissions Committee

None

Samanda Adcock

Ex-Officio

Head Teacher

01/09/04 to indefinite by virtue of her office

Resources Committee

None

 

None

Director and Trustee of WYSE International - UN leadership organisation

Attended 2 out of 2

Parvin Khatoon

Parent

By Parents of the school

06/02/19 to 05/02/23

tbc

tbc

tbc

tbc

Emily Payne

LA

Local Authority appointed

01/01/16 - 31/12/19

Resources Committee

Science Link Governor

None

None

Member of Project Management Institute

Attended 2 out of 2

Joanna Jordan

Associate Member  (no voting rights)

Deputy Head Teacher

01/09/15 -

31/08/19

Resources Committee

 

None

None

None

Attended 1 out of 

Elizabeth Coote

Staff 

By Staff of the school

01/09/18 -

31/08/19

 

None

None

None

Attended 1 out of 2

 

Marija Bugarinovska

 

Foundation PCC Parochial church 23/11/16 – 22/11/20 Admissions committee None None None Attended 2 out of 2

 

Louise Macho

 

Foundation PCC Parochial church 23/07/15 - 22/07/19 Safeguarding/Child Protection None None Member of the Bar Association Attended 1 out of 2
Vera Mrdak Parent

By Parents of the school

 

25/5/17-25/5/21 Inclusion None None Member of the Architects Registration Board Attended 2 out of 2
Liz Thorpe-Tracey Foundation PCC Parochial Church Council of St Peter’s Church 11/10/2017 - 10/10/2021 ICT TBC TBC TBC Attended 2 out of 2
Natasha Dias Deanery Paddington Deanery  6/2/2018 Resource Committee none     Attended 2 out of 2
Other Staff with Business Interests                
Alice Ducros Assistant Headteacher Employed (non governor) 01/09/2011 None None None None N/A
Sarah Blackman School Business Manager Employed (non governor) 31/05/2016 Resources Committee None None None N/A
Hattie Friedman Inclusion Leader Employed (non governor) 01/09/2015 None Joseph Friedman Ltd None None N/A
Read More
Read More
RRSA STARS EQualities Eco-Schools Award RRSA RRSA
Top